Welcome to the home of Pangbourne Canoe Club

 ------There will be 23 paddlers from this 'pod' of Adventure Dolphin going to race in the Hasler Trophy Finals this Sunday- October 12th- on the River Thames just downstream of Teddington Lock- so yes on the tidal part of the Thames. 

Paddlers from  clubs  up and down the country  have been participating  at  Haslers to qualify- you have to finish 3 races- for this event and then only the top scoring clubs  in each region get to go to compete at the finals.... to date there are nearly 800 entries!

 This Annual event is being hosted this year by Richmond Canoe Club .... you will find more info and the  results on Richmondcanoeclub.com ....

Thanks for all the support today! Below you will find the provisional results...

Div1
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ANDREW DANIELS LON S 1 01:24:33 20  
2 KEITH MOULE CLM S 1 01:24:34    
3 EDWARD RUTHERFORD ELM S 1 01:25:15    
4 MAGNUS GREGORY LON J 1 01:27:22 19  
5 TOM DANIELS LON S 1 01:28:31 18  
6 LUKE HARDING LON J 1 01:28:32 17  
7 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ S 1 01:29:22    
8 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:31:25    
9 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 01:33:03   ?D
  MICHAEL GOODALL ACU S 1 dns    
  NORMAN KOOS LON SM 1 rtd    
Div2
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 BEN HANSELL BAS JM 2 01:31:43 20  
2 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM JM 2 01:31:45    
3 DUNCAN CAPPS ACU VM 2 01:33:21    
4 SAMANTHA REES-CLARK BAS F 2 01:33:23 19  
5 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 2 01:33:45    
6 JOE HANSELL BAS JM 2 01:34:01 18  
7 FAY LAMPH WEY F 2 01:34:04    
8 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:34:47    
9 CAMERON KELLY BAS S 2 01:36:39 17  
10 ISAAC BLACKMAN RIC JM 2 01:38:04    
11 ALEX ABRAHAM NOT S 2 01:39:07    
  RICHARD OCKENDON ELM S 2 ???    
  STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 2 rtd    
Div3
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 FRED HERBERT FOX J 3 01:37:09 20  
2 TIM MORRIS FOX J 3 01:37:13 19  
3 DAVID STUBBS FOX J 3 01:37:15 18  
4 JON FREEMANTLE BAS S 3 01:38:21 17  
5 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG VM 3 01:38:36 16  
6 GEORGE HARRIS FOX J 3 01:40:11 15  
7 JAMES TREADGOLD RDG VM 3 01:40:42 14  
8 JAMIE COX BAS V 3 01:43:10 13  
9 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL SM 3 01:43:25    
  GUY WILLOUGHBY ADS JM 3 ???    
  NICHOLAS HADLAND ELM J 3 rtd    
Div4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 NICHOLAS BOREHAM BAS S 4 01:05:16 20 P3
2 JAMIE MCMURTRIE ADS JM 4 01:05:18   P3
3 SHANE HOUGHTING WEY SM 4 01:05:45    
4 STEPHAN SENK RDG SM 4 01:05:48 19  
5 GEMMA BROWNE ROY F 4 01:05:51    
6 JOHN ESCOTT BOA VM 4 01:06:36    
7 IAIN HISSETT PAN SM 4 01:06:48 18  
8 JUAN CARUNCHO RIC SM 4 01:07:15    
9 LASZLO FEKETE RDG SM 4 01:07:32 17  
10 ALISTAIR ROSSIER BOA S 4 01:07:34    
11 FRED KEMP RDG JM 4 01:07:50 16  
12 REBEKAH SOLWAY ELM JF 4 01:08:23    
13 PAUL BAKER IND VM 4 01:08:31    
14 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 4 01:08:33    
15 ROBIN AVERY BAN V 4 01:08:44 15  
16 JOANNE BATES FOX F 4 01:09:00 14  
17 MATT HEWITT SOU S 4 01:09:06 13  
18 ALEX VENESS BAS J 4 01:09:08 12  
19 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 4 01:09:31    
20 HAFSA KABEER RDG JF 4 01:09:44 11  
21 JASON BENNETT FOX S 4 01:09:45 10  
22 DANIEL MILLER SOU S 4 01:10:32 9  
23 BO STEVENS BOA V 4 01:10:38    
24 HARRY VENESS BAS J 4 01:12:21 1 ?D
25 JASON BELL BAN V 4 01:13:15 1 ?D
26 EAMON QUIGLEY RIC V 4 01:13:25   ?D
27 NICK BARNETT FOX V 4 01:14:16 1 ?D
28 JOHN DRUMMOND RDG V 4 01:14:50 1 ?D
29 RICHARD LOVELL IND V 4 01:15:15   ?D
Div5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 PHILIP CARTER ROY SM 5 01:05:40   P4
2 ADWAN ALIEV LON SC 5 01:06:49 20 P4
3 JEREMY FREELAND FOX V 5 01:09:28 19 P4
4 STEVEN PLANT EAL JM 5 01:09:46   P4
5 MATHEW CALLOW LBZ J 5 01:10:30    
6 THOMAS WALKER RIC S 5 01:10:38    
7 EMILY HEWITT SOU JF 5 01:10:45 18  
8 MARK WIGGLESWORTH PAN SM 5 01:11:18 17  
9 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 5 01:11:31    
10 GLEN STEWART INT SM 5 01:11:35    
11 NICK HERBERT FOX V 5 01:11:41 16  
12 JACK LOVEGROVE BAN J 5 01:11:46 15  
13 LUCY HIELD FOX JF 5 01:11:47 14  
14 KIERA MADDEN ROY JF 5 01:12:06    
15 DAVID JAULT BAN V 5 01:12:39 13  
16 ANDY DODSON ADS V 5 01:13:51    
17 REGINALD ELLIOTT LBZ V 5 01:14:26    
18 CHRIS SYMONDS PAN VM 5 01:14:31 12  
19 CARL VENESS BAS V 5 01:15:07 11  
20 MIKE CROSSMAN RDG VM 5 01:15:17 10  
21 ALEX BOWYER PAN SM 5 01:16:39 9  
22 ELOISE HALL LBZ JF 5 01:16:46    
23 RYAN INGHAM ADS JM 5 01:16:48    
24 GINA GUSCOTT LBZ VF 5 01:17:21    
25 SHAUN HARTE BAN J 5 01:18:30 1 ?D
26 JERRY CONWAY SOU V 5 01:19:55 1 ?D
27 EWAN WINTER RIC JM 5 01:20:20   ?D
  JOHN RACOVEANU RIC VM 5 dns    
  IAN BLACKMAN RIC VM 5 rtd    
  ISABEL MADDEN ROY JF 5 rtd    
Div6
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 DUNCAN EDWARDS RDG SM 6 01:12:49 20 P5
2 SAMANTHA RIPPINGTON WOK F 6 01:13:12 19 P5
3 NICK STORMONT FOX J 6 01:13:18 18 P5
4 SIMON TILBURY-CLARKE PAN JM 6 01:15:00 17  
5 MATTHEW HINVES SOU J 6 01:15:10 16  
6 ANDREW BARTON ROY JM 6 01:15:26    
7 PAUL STENNING LBZ S 6 01:16:07    
8 GEOFFREY CLOSE SOU V 6 01:16:18 15  
9 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:16:20    
10 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 6 01:16:56    
11 ROGER TRITTON FOX V 6 01:17:35 14  
12 ISABEL HAMPSON SOU JF 6 01:17:39 13  
13 PAUL FITZPATRICK RNK V 6 01:17:42    
14 CLIVE SAVORY VIK VM 6 01:19:00    
15 SHANE RONAN EAL SM 6 01:19:26    
16 SIOBHAN URQUHART BAN VF 6 01:21:20 12  
17 JAMES BEECHER ELM J 6 01:21:48    
  JOSEPH LO SOU V 6 dns    
  ELIZABETH HADLAND ELM VF 6 rtd    
  ADRIAN CURTIS LBZ V 6 rtd    
Div7
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 HARRY STEVENS BOA JM 7 00:35:20   P6
2 CONOR MACNAB PAN JM 7 00:35:27 20 P6
3 LUKA ANTUNOVIC BAN J 7 00:36:04 19 P6
4 TOBY GOATER BAN J 7 00:36:08 18 P6
5 JACOB ROBERTS LON JM 7 00:36:13 17 P6
6 ED NIGHTINGALE BOA JM 7 00:36:22   P6
7 MARK LATCHEM BAN S 7 00:36:35 16  
8 GAVIN LUKE PAN VM 7 00:36:51 15  
9 PETER BUTTON BAN V 7 00:37:02 14  
10 ASHLEY TOWNEND LBZ S 7 00:37:07    
11 CHARLOTTE SAMPSON LON JF 7 00:37:08 13  
12 TREVOR DU PLOOY FOX V 7 00:37:09 12  
13 BARNES BATTISON BAN J 7 00:37:10 11  
14 JESS BYRNE ROY JF 7 00:37:32    
15 STEPHEN GOULD FOX S 7 00:37:35 10  
16 JOE WHITTAKER RIC JM 7 00:37:52    
17 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC SM 7 00:38:10    
18 ALEX WALMSLEY PAN JF 7 00:38:15 9  
19 SOPHIE LONG FOX JF 7 00:38:19 8  
20 KEITH LOBBAN BAN V 7 00:38:33 7  
21 GEORGINA STEVENS BOA VF 7 00:38:39    
22 ANDREW MOSSMAN BAN V 7 00:38:45 6  
23 PAUL ATHERTON PAN VM 7 00:38:51 5  
24 CHLOE BROOKFIELD BAN JF 7 00:38:55 4  
25 JESS KNIGHT FOX JF 7 00:38:58 3  
26 CHRIS JOHNSON BAN V 7 00:39:06 2  
27 COLETTE JOHNSON BAN VF 7 00:39:10 2  
28 NICK ADNIT IND VM 7 00:39:16    
29 TAMSEN FLACK BAN VF 7 00:39:25 2  
30 RHIANNA BAKER LBZ JF 7 00:39:28    
31 JO STEVENS BOA JM 7 00:39:47    
32 JULIAN KNIGHT FOX V 7 00:40:19 1 ?D
33 LUKE JOHNSON BAN J 7 00:41:29 1 ?D
34 ANDREW LOVEGROVE BAN V 7 00:41:30 1 ?D
35 DAVID PALFREY WOK V 7 00:41:57 1 ?D
36 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN V 7 00:43:36 1 ?D
  TOM BLACKWOOD SOU S 7 dns    
  RUI COSTA RDG SM 8 dns    
  JOHN GILLESPIE PAN SM 7 rtd    
Div8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM JM 8 00:36:37   P7
2 MATTHEW PICKIN FOX SM 8 00:36:47 20 P7
3 STEPHEN LEONARD PAN JM 8 00:36:48 19 P7
4 ALEX BATTISON BAN J 8 00:38:02 18 P7
5 BENJAMIN FENWICK LON J 8 00:38:10 17 P7
6 SEAMUS CUMMINGS BAN J 8 00:38:18 16 P7
7 EMMA WALMSLEY PAN JF 8 00:38:23 15 P7
8 PETER MORRIS FOX VM 8 00:38:25 14 P7
9 GUY PETERS RIC SM 8 00:38:30   P7
10 ROB SIBLEY FOX V 8 00:39:08 13  
11 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 8 00:39:28 12  
12 MIKE TADMAN FOX V 8 00:39:29 11  
13 DOUG STAFF FOX V 8 00:39:35 10  
14 XAVIER HINVES SOU J 8 00:40:10 9  
15 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 8 00:40:26    
16 GRACE BELL BAN JF 8 00:41:15 8  
17 RICHARD HEWITT SOU V 8 00:41:42 7  
18 ALISON NIGHTINGALE BOA VF 8 00:42:45    
19 TREVOR JENKINS LON S 8 00:44:17 1 ?D
20 DANIEL PETERSEN BAN J 8 00:51:51 1 ?D
  JOSH MCKEE LON J 8 dns    
  NICK EDMUNDS RIC VM 8 dns    
Div9
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 TOM CASTELL BAS JM 9 00:36:38 20 P7
2 TOM STREET IND VM 9 00:37:03   P7
3 DARREN PERRY EAL SM 9 00:38:03   P7
4 KATE HIPKINS LON JF 9 00:38:43 19 P8
5 SOPHIE MITCHELL LON SF 9 00:38:50 18 P8
6 STEVEN WARRINER PAN JM 9 00:39:06 17 P8
7 KIERAN TODD FOX J 9 00:39:08 16 P8
8 JONATHAN RICHARDS WEY VM 9 00:39:20   P8
9 ARTHUR LEECH RIC JC 9 00:39:22   P8
10 STEVE 2 SMITH WEY VM 9 00:39:45   P8
11 JAMES CALLOW LBZ VM 9 00:40:18   P8
12 SAM GUNN ELM J 9 00:40:27   P8
13 LUCAS GORE PAN JM 9 00:40:30 15 P8
14 JACK GILBERT-JOHNS SOU J 9 00:41:12 14  
15 ALISTAIR VEAL EAL SM 9 00:41:16    
16 STUART WOOD PAN VM 9 00:41:23 13  
17 ALEKSANDRA SOBIESZEK RDG SF 9 00:41:42 12  
18 MOLLY SYMONDS PAN JF 9 00:41:44 11  
19 ESTHER RENDELL RIC F 9 00:42:05    
20 ELLA SMITH WEY JF 9 00:42:09    
21 JARVIS MACNAB PAN JM 9 00:42:11 10  
22 DAVID WATERS FOX VM 9 00:42:19 9  
23 SIOBHAN MCCONNELL EAL JF 9 00:42:50    
24 HOLLY NOONAN LBZ SF 9 00:42:56    
25 RIA CHIPPINGTON LON JF 9 00:43:05 8  
26 PIP KNIGHT FOX JF 9 00:43:33 7  
27 JORDAN TRACEY BAN JM 9 00:43:54 6  
28 GUY BYRD BAN J U12M 00:44:04 5  
29 JESPER COX BAN J 9 00:45:39 4  
30 DANIEL MADDEN ROY JM 9 00:46:14    
31 BRYAN HANDSLEY LBZ V 9 00:46:36    
32 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 9 00:47:12    
33 OLIVIA IRVIN BEJ JF 9 00:47:13 3  
34 LESTER CLARKE PAN VM 9 00:48:01 2  
35 ANGELA OLIVER SOU VF 9 00:52:14 2  
36 ROB PERHAM RDG SM 9 00:54:58 2  
  ESTHER WHITTAKER RIC SF 9 dns    
  DEBORAH MENDES RIC JF 9 dns    
U12 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 KAL KINSER BAN J U12M 00:19:45 20  
2 ALFIE BROWN EAL JM U12M 00:19:49 19  
3 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL JM U12M 00:21:15 18  
4 MORGAN TADMAN FOX J U12M 00:21:43 17  
5 HENRY EDMOND-SEAL FOX J U12M 00:21:46 16  
6 OLIVER JAULT BAN J U12M 00:22:17 15  
7 CHARLIE SYMONDS PAN JM U12M 00:22:22 14  
8 JAMES CUBBERLEY PAN JM U12M 00:22:26 13  
9 DOMINIC RAVEN LON J U12M 00:23:06 12  
10 JASPER BELL BAN J U12M 00:23:19 11  
11 HAYDEN TRACEY BAN J U12M 00:23:26 10  
12 ADAM NILAND FOX J U12M 00:23:32 9  
13 BEN WOOD PAN JM U12M 00:23:56 8  
14 RORY BISHOP FOX JM U12M 00:24:10 7  
U12 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 MIA VILLAREUL EAL JF U12F 00:22:24 20  
2 EMILY GORST SOU JF U12F 00:22:59 19  
3 LILLI PIDDINGTON IND JF U12F 00:23:22 18  
4 KITTY KNIGHT FOX JF U12F 00:23:33 17  
5 KATY DIXON LBZ JF U12F 00:23:41 16  
U10 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 NOAH MOXON BAN J U10M 00:21:06 20  
2 LEO VILLAREUL EAL JM U10M 00:22:03 19  
3 GEORGE FIRTH LON JM U10M 00:22:25 18  
4 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL JM U10M 00:24:31 17  
5 ADAM BAKER LBZ J U10M 00:25:08 16  
6 GABRIEL POPHAM FOX JM U10M 00:25:09 15  
7 ALI KABEER WOK J U10M 00:25:41 14  
8 JAMIE LOVELL BAS JM U10M 00:26:57 13  
9 HARRY CARTER SOU J U10M 00:27:30 12  
10 SAM WOOD PAN JM U10M 00:30:48 11  
U10 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 EDITH LOBBAN BAN JF U10F 00:23:34 20  
2 LINZI CURTIS LBZ JF U10F 00:24:10 19  
3 KATHERINE NILAND FOX JF U10F 00:24:28 18  
4 CHARLOTTE CUBBERLEY PAN JF U10F 00:24:44 17  
5 ROSA DAVISON BAN JF U10F 00:25:47 16  
6 CATHERINE LONG FOX JF U10F 00:27:32 15  
7 ISOBEL NILAND FOX JF U10F 00:27:37 14  
8 DAISY VAN DIJCK PAN JF U10F 00:30:15 13  
Div3_4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 BEN POWELL
JOE 2 WEBB
RIC
RIC
SM
JM
3
3
01:33:56    
2 PETER MAINPRIZE
TONY MACHIN
RDG
MAD
VM
VM
4
4
01:36:13 20  
3 JAMES BELL
SHAYNE HADLAND
LON
RAF
J
S
3
3
01:37:10 19  
4 ANDREW JEFFS
MICHAEL TRUESDALE
BAS
BAS
J
S
4
4
01:37:41 18
18
 
5 SOPHIE GILBERT-JOHNS
JAMES HINVES
SOU
SOU
JF
V
6
2
01:39:32 17
17
 
6 MAX DAVISON
ANDY FLACK
BAN
BAN
V
V
4
4
01:42:19 16
16
 
7 DOUGY SUTHERLAND
KEVIN HIPKINS
LON
LON
V
V
4
4
01:47:14 15
15
 
  CHRIS BLACKER
JOSHUA BARNES
SOU
SOU
S
S
4
4
rtd    
  NIGEL FRANKLAND
BRIAN HAMMOND
RDG
RDG
V
VM
3
4
rtd    
Div5_5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JORG HERWANGER
BETH MARTIN
RIC
RIC
V
F
4
6
01:06:04    
2 PETER BARNES
TANYA HERWANGER
RIC
RIC
VM
SF
5
5
01:06:55    
3 DENNIS STORMONT
NICK KAY
FOX
FOX
V
V
5
5
01:06:58 20
20
 
4 MIKE TAYLOR
SAM SIMPSON
LON
LON
V
V
5
5
01:07:28 19
19
 
5 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
VM
5
5
01:07:59    
6 JONATHAN FENWICK
STEWART CHIPPINGTON
LON
LON
V
S
5
5
01:08:14 18
18
 
7 JULIE WOOD
SIMON HANGER
BAN
BAN
VF
V
5
5
01:08:30 17
17
 
8 RICHARD GILBERT-JOHNS
MOLLY REGAN
SOU
SOU
V
JF
5
6
01:09:01 16
16
 
9 PETER WALKER
ROBIN TILBURY
PAN
PAN
VM
VM
6
5
01:10:38 15
15
 
10 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY
DAVID MANNERING
PAN
PAN
VM
VM
6
5
01:13:08 1
1
 
Div6_6
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 PAUL SAMPSON
IAN ROBSON
LON
LON
V
V
4
8
01:09:24 20
20
 
2 WILL HARTE
CHRISTOPHER HILLS
BAN
BAN
V
V
6
6
01:09:57 19
19
 
3 STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON
RO BATTISON
RDG
RDG
JF
SF
6
6
01:11:07 18
18
 
4 RACHEL BENNETT
TIM CREEDON
FOX
FOX
F
S
6
7
01:11:11 17
17
 
5 NICK DANIELS
JAMES BELL
LON
LON
V
V
5
7
01:13:07 16
16
 
6 SEUMAS MUNRO
KEITH SIMPSON
RDG
RDG
VM
VM
6
6
01:13:29 15
15
 
7 TARA CRIST
PHIL CRIST
LON
LON
VF
V
6
6
01:13:50 14
14
 
Div7_7
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ZOE HURRELL
MANON KILVINGTON
ADS
ADS
JF
JF
7
7
00:33:35    
2 NIKKI JACOBY
ERIKA HUTCHINSON
RDG
RDG
SF
SF
7
7
00:33:42 20
20
 
3 JAMES LEMIN
JAK ALDER
PAN
PAN
VM
SF
7
7
00:33:48 19
19
 
4 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
7
7
00:33:51    
5 JO CLARKE
NIGEL CLARKE
BAS
BAS
F
VM
7
7
00:34:02 18
18
 
6 CAROLINE WALKER
MAX WOODS
PAN
IND
VF
VM
6
9
00:34:49 17  
7 RACHAEL HOPE
FELICITY DYNDOR
BAN
BAN
F
F
7
7
00:34:58 16
16
 
8 SIMON PETERSEN
CHRISTINE PETERSEN
BAN
BAN
V
VF
7
7
00:35:01 15
15
 
9 DANIEL GORST
BRADLEY CARTER
SOU
SOU
J
J
6
8
00:35:03 14
14
 
10 DARCY ADHAMI
ANDRAS KERESZTURI
EAL
EAL
J
J
7
7
00:35:50    
11 DAWN BUZZARD
KIRSTEN SUENSON-TAYLOR
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
7
7
00:37:10 13
13
 
12 BEN PICKERING
LAURA JENNINGS
SOU
SOU
S
F
5
9
00:45:48 1
1
 
Div8_8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 MATTHEW VILLARUEL
GABOR KERESZTURI
EAL
EAL
SM
SM
7
9
00:35:11    
2 ANNA EDMOND-SEAL
BOB EDMOND-SEAL
FOX
FOX
VF
V
9
7
00:35:32 20
20
 
3 LUKE DU PLOOY
LUCY PERRY
FOX
FOX
J
F
8
8
00:35:44 19
19
 
4 TRACY REES-CLARK
STEPHANIE JONES
BAS
BAS
VF
SF
7
9
00:36:32 18
18
 
5 CHARLOTTE PENNEY
NICOLA MULLER
BAN
BAN
F
F
8
8
00:36:38 17
17
 
6 BIBI HUGHES
SUZANNE SMITH
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
8
8
00:36:42    
7 TRACY RAVEN
SUE PALMER
LON
LON
VF
VF
7
9
00:36:54 16
16
 
8 VICKY METCALFE
JEN CLOUGH
PAN
FOX
VFC
VFC
8
9
00:37:08 15
15
 
9 FAY BUTLER
HEATHER WALMSLEY
PAN
PAN
VF
VF
8
8
00:37:31 14
14
 
10 JANE GLYNN
DAVID HUGHES
BEJ
BEJ
VF
VM
8
8
00:38:52 13
13
 
11 ELEANOR ASQUITH
LAURA DUXBURY
PAN
PAN
SF
SF
7
9
00:39:00 12
12
 
12 BECCI MORRIS
SUSAN READ
FOX
FOX
VF
VF
8
9
00:40:32 1
1
 
13 GEORGE URQUHART
HANNAH JAULT
BAN
BAN
J
JF
8
9
00:42:31 1
1
 
  ANNETTE PETERS
ANNETTE PETERS
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
8
8
dns    
Div9_9
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CAROLINE PIETSCH
NICKY BIGGS
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:38:30    
2 WILL SIBLEY
JACK CLARK
FOX
FOX
JM
JM
9
9
00:39:09 20
20
 
3 HARRY CRITCHFIELD
JESSIE URQUHART
BAN
BAN
J
JF
U12M
U12F
00:39:12 19
19
 
4 RIA FENWICK
GEORGIA CARMICHAEL
LON
LON
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:40:44 18
18
 
5 ERICA DI GREGORIO
AMBER COX
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
9
00:41:41    
6 KELLY SAVILLE
MEGAN LEWIS
FOX
FOX
JF
JF
9
9
00:43:22 17
17
 
7 IZZY GIMSON
JUDITH GODFREY
FOX
FOX
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:43:33 16
16
 
8 JENNY MILNE
RUTH GIMSON
FOX
FOX
JF
JF
9
9
00:44:57 15
15
 
9 DAVID SHIPWAY
NIGEL DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
9
00:51:21    
  PENNY HUGHES
PHOEBE BYRNE
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
9
dns    
U12 MiniK2
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 NOAH MOXON
KAL KINSER
BAN
BAN
J
J
U10M
U12M
00:17:59 20
20
 
2 LUCIEN ADHAMI
ALFIE BROWN
EAL
EAL
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:18:52 19
19
 
3 DOMINIC RAVEN
GEORGE FIRTH
LON
LON
J
JM
U12M
U10M
00:19:46 18
18
 
4 MORGAN TADMAN
KITTY KNIGHT
FOX
FOX
J
JF
U12M
U12F
00:20:11 17
17
 
5 CHARLIE SYMONDS
BEN WOOD
PAN
PAN
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:20:40 16
16
 
6 KATY DIXON
ADAM BAKER
LBZ
LBZ
JF
J
U12F
U10M
00:21:19 15
15
 
7 JAMES CUBBERLEY
SAM WOOD
PAN
PAN
JM
JM
U12M
U10M
00:22:30 14
14
 
U10 MiniK2
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 EDITH LOBBAN
ROSA DAVISON
BAN
BAN
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:21:03 20
20
 
2 POPPY GILBERT-JOHNS
ISOBEL LO
SOU
SOU
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:21:39 19
19
 
3 HENRY GOATER
BEAU KINSER
BAN
BAN
JM
JM
U10M
U10M
00:21:49 18
18
 
4 CATHERINE LONG
LINZI CURTIS
FOX
LBZ
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:23:28 17
17
 
5 DAISY VAN DIJCK
CHARLOTTE CUBBERLEY
PAN
PAN
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:26:12 16
16
 
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 1 01:29:38.20
P to Div 2 01:36:36.56
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 3 01:05:19.94
P to Div 4 01:09:46.99
P to Div 5 01:14:10.86
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 5 00:34:29.64
P to Div 6 00:36:32.34
P to Div 7 00:38:36.52
P to Div 8 00:40:39.22
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/DTime
P to Div 3 01:00:58.87
P to Div 4 01:05:08.14
P to Div 5 01:09:14.44
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/DTime
P to Div 5 00:31:54.38
P to Div 6 00:33:47.87
P to Div 7 00:35:42.74
P to Div 8 00:37:36.23
Club points
ClubPointsOverall
Falcon CC 236 10
Longridge CC 229 9
Basingstoke CC 222 8
Banbury & District 215 7
Reading CC 214 6
Pangbourne CC 208 5
Southampton CC 183 4
Bourne End Jun Sports Club 29 3
Wokingham CC 20 2
Lightning points
ClubPoints
Banbury & District 228
Falcon CC 179
Pangbourne CC 168
Ealing CC 131
Leighton Buzzard CC 98
Southampton CC 69
Longridge CC 66
Independent 18
Wokingham CC 14
Basingstoke CC 13

Following the last race of the 2013/14 season in the Hasler Trophy Competition at Longridge CC yesterday- Aug 31st- Pangbourne CC has qualified for the Hasler Finals. These will take place on Oct 12th and will be hosted by Richmond CC.

Well done and thank you  to all who have helped us achieve our aim for this year.

© 2017 Pangbourne Canoe Club. All Rights Reserved.